Lady K II
Ex: Radiant II, Lisboa II, The Radiant I, and Princess Tanya
For sale
In operation
Length
57.55m
Volume
551 GT
Year
1961
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady K II Yacht

Lady K II is a motor yacht with a length of 57.55m. The yacht's builder is Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Lady K II in 1961. The superyacht has a beam of 8.8m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 551 GT.

The Lady K II, previously named Princess Tanya, The Radiant I, Lisboa II, Radiant II, features exterior design by Theoharis Stylianou and Yutaka Jojima, while her interior was penned by Yutaka Jojima, with naval architecture by Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. and Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects. Up to 18 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady K II, and she also has accommodation for 22 crew members including the captain of Lady K II. The yacht Lady K II has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Sulzer Ltd engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 90,000 liters of fuel on board, and 50,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady K II superyacht is listed as number 552nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Austin & Pickersgill Ltd.. The owner of yacht Lady K II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Lady K II, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007.

Lady K II is currently for sale at an asking price of with AB Yacht. There are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady K II was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 870 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Lady K II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Princess Tanya
The Radiant I
1971 Lisboa II
Radiant II

Dimensions

Overall length 57.55m (188'10")
Length at waterline 51.6m (169'3")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 551
Full load displacement 810

Build

Builder Austin & Pickersgill Ltd.
Port Sunderland
Country United Kingdom
Year 1961

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Number of crew 22

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 90,000L (23,775.48g)
Water capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Sulzer Ltd TAD 24 Diesel 626 839 2
Total 1251 1678

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady K II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady K II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement