Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Katana Yacht

The 30m Lady Katana yacht (ex: Lady Katana II) was built in 1998 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Roberto Del Re. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Katana II
Tamara Red

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 130

Build

Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Maiora
exterior Roberto Del Re
naval Roberto Del Re

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Katana II yacht in Antibes
Lady Katana II yacht cruising off Monaco

All Maiora yachts (48)

Maiora yachts for sale (23)