Lady Lara
Ex: My Petra, Hayken, and Irisha
In operation
Length
44.0m
Volume
458 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Lady Lara Yacht

Lady Lara is a motor yacht with a length of 44.0m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lady Lara in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 458 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Irisha, Hayken, My Petra, features exterior design by Heesen Yachts and Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Heesen Yachts and Omega Architects, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Lara, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Lady Lara. The Heesen 4400 yacht Lady Lara has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 63,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Lara superyacht is listed as number 1556th. She is the 64th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 4400 yacht Lady Lara is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Lady Lara, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Lady Lara is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Heesen 4400 yachts for sale in the world and 8 Heesen 4400 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady Lara was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Lady Lara has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-4-17 2016-12-6 Irisha
2012-5-4 2014-4-17 Hayken
2009-6-23 2012-5-4 My Petra

Dimensions

Overall length 44.0m (144'4")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 458
Full load displacement 250

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Heesen Yachts
Exterior Heesen Yachts
Interior Heesen Yachts
Exterior Omega Architects
Interior Omega Architects

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /2950 n/M
Fuel capacity 63,000L (16,642.836g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 44.0m Heesen motor yacht Lady Lara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Lara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.0m Heesen motor yacht Lady Lara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Lara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement