Mordan Yacht
1/15
Lady Lara yacht cruising
Lady Lara yacht saloon0
Lady Lara yacht saloon
Lady Lara yacht anchored0

Mordan Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  Heesen Yachts
  |  
2009

Mordan Yacht Overview

About Mordan Yacht

Mordan is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Heesen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Mordan in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Mordan features exterior design by Heesen Yachts and interior design by Heesen Yachts. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Mordan, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members, including the ship's captain. Mordan has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Mordan, is listed at number 1617. She is the 68th-largest yacht built by Heesen Yachts. Mordan's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 15 photos of the yacht, Mordan, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles.


Mordan is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Mordan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Mordan Yacht Sales Info

The 44m Heesen Yachts motor yacht Mordan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Mordan yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Mordan Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
44.0 m
beam
9.0 m
draught max.
2.5 m
gross tonnage
458

build

port
Oss
country
The Netherlands
year
2009

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Lady Lara, Irisha, Hayken, My Petra
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
09193548
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
9
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
2950 n/M
fuel capacity
63,000 L
water capacity
16,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,722 kW | 3,650 HP
count
2
total power output
2,722 kW | 3,650 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.