SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Malak Yacht

The 32.0m Lady Malak yacht (ex: Bendycta) was built in 2001 by CBI Navi. She features an exterior design by Luca Dini. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Bendycta

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 244

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

The 32.0m CBI Navi motor yacht Lady Malak is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Malak yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m CBI Navi motor yacht Lady Malak is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Malak yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Bendycta in Split
Bendycta in Portofino

All CBI Navi yachts (9)

CBI Navi yachts for sale (2)