Lady Rina
Ex: Lady Anfimar, Soremi, and Andrea
In operation
Length
36.7m
Volume
236 GT
Year
1987

Lady Rina Yacht

Lady Rina is a motor yacht with a length of 36.7m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady Rina in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 236 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Andrea, Soremi, Lady Anfimar, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Rina, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Lady Rina. The yacht Lady Rina has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Rina superyacht is listed as number 2828th. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Lady Rina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 36 photos of yacht Lady Rina. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Lady Rina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Rina was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1369 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show , Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Lady Rina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2022-4 Andrea
2018 Soremi
Lady Anfimar

Dimensions

Overall length 36.7m (120'5")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 236
Full load displacement 117

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /670 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1775 2380 2
Total 3550 4760

Sales info

The 36.7m Baglietto motor yacht Lady Rina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Rina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.7m Baglietto motor yacht Lady Rina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Rina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement