Lady S
Ex: Sahab III, Francine, and Rampante
For sale
In operation
Length
46.09m
Volume
328 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price

Lady S Yacht

Lady S is a motor yacht with a length of 46.09m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady S in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 328 GT.

The Lady S, previously named Rampante, Francine, Sahab III, features exterior design by Fratelli Benetti, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Fratelli Benetti. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady S, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Lady S. The yacht Lady S has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 47,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady S superyacht is listed as number 1332nd. She is the 80th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Lady S is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Lady S, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Lady S is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson, Worth Avenue Yachts. There are currently 2015 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady S was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 670 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Antigua Charter Yacht Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Lady S has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Rampante
Francine
Sahab III

Dimensions

Overall length 46.09m (151'3")
Length at waterline 41.8m (137'2")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 328
Full load displacement 230

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Barque
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 47,000L (12,416.084g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 604B V12 Diesel 1481 1986 2
Total 2962 3972

Sales info

Asking price

Lady S yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Lady S yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement