Lady Sarya
Ex: La Belle Simone and Lady Sarah I
For sale
In operation
Length
76.31m
Volume
1,031 GT
Year
1972
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady Sarya Yacht

Lady Sarya is a motor yacht with a length of 76.31m. The yacht's builder is Nuovi Cantieri Apuania S.p.A. from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady Sarya in 1972. The superyacht has a beam of 11.58m, a draft of 4.07m and a volume of 1,031 GT.

The Lady Sarya, previously named Lady Sarah I, La Belle Simone, features exterior design by Rinaldo Gastaldi, with naval architecture by NCA Refit. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Sarya, and she also has accommodation for 28 crew members including the captain of Lady Sarya. The yacht Lady Sarya has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 179,810 liters of fuel on board, and 95,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Sarya superyacht is listed as number 207th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Nuovi Cantieri Apuania S.p.A.. The owner of yacht Lady Sarya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Lady Sarya, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Lady Sarya is currently for sale at an asking price of with PrivatSea Yachting. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Sarya was last sold in 1982. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 26 yachts that were sold in 1982. It is not known if yacht Lady Sarya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Sarah I
La Belle Simone

Dimensions

Overall length 76.31m (250'4")
Length at waterline 68.23m (223'10")
Beam 11.58m (37'12")
Draught min. 3.35m (10'12")
Draught max. 4.07m (13'4")
Gross tonnage 1031

Build

Builder Nuovi Cantieri Apuania S.p.A.
Port Carrara
Country Italy
Year 1972

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval NCA Refit
Exterior Rinaldo Gastaldi

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 28
Crew cabins 13

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /4300 n/M
Fuel capacity 179,810L (47,500.767g)
Water capacity 95,500L (25,228.426g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2237 3000 2
Total 4474 6000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Sarya yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Sarya yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement