Ladyar B
Ex: Nabil Two and Lady Soha
For sale
In operation
Length
26.04m
Volume
133 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ladyar B Yacht

Ladyar B is a motor yacht with a length of 26.04m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Ladyar B in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 133 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Soha, Nabil Two, features exterior design by Ugo Costaguta, with naval architecture by Ugo Costaguta. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ladyar B, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Ladyar B. The yacht Ladyar B has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ladyar B superyacht is listed as number 7984th. She is the 62nd-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Ladyar B is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Ladyar B, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016 Turkey. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11076 refits worldwide.

Ladyar B is currently for sale at an asking price of with Altinel Shipyard. There are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ladyar B has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Soha
Nabil Two

Dimensions

Overall length 26.04m (85'5")
Length at waterline 21.03m (68'12")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 133

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Ugo Costaguta
Exterior Ugo Costaguta

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 10,900L (2,879.475g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408C Diesel 300 402 2
Total 600 804

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ladyar B yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ladyar B yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement