Lara
Ex: Lara and Mitsi
For sale
In operation
Length
28.74m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Peri🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lara Yacht

Lara is a motor yacht with a length of 28.74m. The yacht's builder is Peri from Turkey who delivered superyacht Lara in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 95 GT.

The Lara, previously named Mitsi, Lara, features exterior design by Scaro Design and Hot Lab, while her interior was penned by Scaro Design and Hot Lab, with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lara, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lara. The Peri 29 yacht Lara has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 23.0/480 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,400 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lara superyacht is listed as number 6145th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Peri. The owner of Peri 29 yacht Lara is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Lara, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Lara is currently for sale at an asking price of with Mutlutur Yachting. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Peri 29 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Peri 29 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lara was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Lara has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mitsi
Lara

Dimensions

Overall length 28.74m (94'3")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 95

Build

Builder Peri Yachts
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Dixon Yacht Design
Exterior Scaro Design
Interior Scaro Design
Exterior Hot Lab
Interior Hot Lab

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 23.0/480 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,400L (1,954.873g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lara yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lara yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement