Latitude
Ex: Mirabella I
In operation
Length
40.0m
Volume
225 GT
Year
1991

Latitude Yacht

Latitude is a sailing yacht with a length of 40.0m. The yacht's builder is Concorde Yachts from Thailand who delivered superyacht Latitude in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 3.8m and a volume of 225 GT.

The Latitude, previously named Mirabella I, features exterior design by Farr Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Concorde Yachts, with naval architecture by Farr Yacht Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Latitude, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Latitude. The yacht Latitude has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Latitude superyacht is listed as number 2140th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Concorde Yachts. The owner of yacht Latitude is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Latitude, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Latitude is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Latitude was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Latitude has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mirabella I

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Builder Concorde Yachts
Port Chonburi
Country Thailand
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger Diesel 410 550 1
Total 410 550

Sales info

The 40.0m Concorde Yachts sailing yacht Latitude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Latitude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.0m Concorde Yachts sailing yacht Latitude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Latitude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement