Latitude
Ex: Alexandra
In operation
Length
46.5m
Volume
492 GT
Year
2008

Latitude Yacht

Latitude is a motor yacht with a length of 46.5m. The yacht's builder is Timmerman from Russia who delivered superyacht Latitude in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 492 GT.

The Latitude, previously named Alexandra, features exterior design by Vripack, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Latitude, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Latitude. The Timmerman 47 yacht Latitude has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 13.8 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Latitude superyacht is listed as number 1273rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Timmerman. The owner of Timmerman 47 yacht Latitude is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Latitude, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Latitude is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Timmerman 47 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Latitude was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Latitude has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010 Alexandra

Dimensions

Overall length 46.5m (152'7")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught min. 2.6m (8'6")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 492
Full load displacement 445

Build

Builder Timmerman Yachts
Port Moscow
Country Russia
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior Bannenberg & Rowell Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5 Cabins
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.8 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

The 46.5m Timmerman motor yacht Latitude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Latitude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.5m Timmerman motor yacht Latitude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Latitude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement