Legenda
Ex: Alexander Two
In operation
Length
41.1m
Volume
360 GT
Year
2009

Legenda Yacht

Legenda is a motor yacht with a length of 41.1m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Legenda in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.48m, a draft of 2.26m and a volume of 360 GT.

The Legenda, previously named Alexander Two, features exterior design by Cor D. Rover Design, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Mondomarine SpA and Sydac s.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Legenda, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Legenda. The yacht Legenda has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Legenda superyacht is listed as number 1929th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Mondomarine. The owner of yacht Legenda is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Legenda, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022 Turkey. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10456 refits worldwide.

Legenda is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Legenda was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Legenda has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-7-13 2014-7-21 Alexander Two

Dimensions

Overall length 41.1m (134'10")
Length at waterline 33.8m (110'11")
Beam 8.48m (27'10")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 360
Full load displacement 250

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Guest
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1680 2253 2
Total 3360 4506

Sales info

The 41.1m Mondomarine motor yacht Legenda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Legenda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.1m Mondomarine motor yacht Legenda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Legenda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement