Lemon Tree Yacht
1/31
Cloud 9 yacht cruising
cloud 9 yacht saloon 0
Cloud 9 yacht saloon
Cloud 9 yacht foredeck aerial0

Lemon Tree Yacht

Ex:LammoucheCloud 9
m ('" )
  |  Sanlorenzo
  |  2021

Lemon Tree Yacht Overview

About Lemon Tree Yacht

Lemon Tree is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy, who launched Lemon Tree in 2021. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Lemon Tree features exterior design by Sanlorenzo and interior design by Francesco Paszkowski. Up to 14 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Lemon Tree, and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members, including the ship's captain. Lemon Tree has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Lemon Tree, is listed at number 477. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. Lemon Tree's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 31 photos of the yacht, Lemon Tree, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles.


Lemon Tree is for sale , and can be purchased via Y.CO. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Lemon Tree has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Lemon Tree Yacht is for sale

Lemon Tree yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Lemon Tree Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
61.5 m
beam
11.5 m
draught max.
3.16 m
gross tonnage
1,280

build

builder
Sanlorenzo
port
La Spezia
country
Italy
year
2021

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Cloud 9, Lammouche
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
14
number of crew
16
crew cabins
8

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.5 kn
cruise speed
14.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
118,000 L
water capacity
30,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M64
type
Diesel
power
1,418 kW | 1,901 HP
count
2
total power output
2,836 kW | 3,802 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Lemon Tree yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Y.CO logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Y.CO logo
Y.CO