Letizia
Ex: Sceptre
In operation
Length
27.74m
Volume
74 GT
Year
1991

Letizia Yacht

Letizia is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.74m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Letizia in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 74 GT.

The Letizia, previously named Sceptre, features exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc., while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Letizia, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Letizia. The yacht Letizia has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,500 liters of fuel on board, and 6,450 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Letizia superyacht is listed as number 6665th. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Letizia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Letizia, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Letizia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Letizia was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 823 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Letizia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-2-7 Sceptre

Dimensions

Overall length 27.74m (91'0")
Length at waterline 21.88m (71'9")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 74
Full load displacement 70

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 6,450L (1,703.909g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 183 AA91 Diesel 203 272 1
Total 203 272

Sales info

The 27.74m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Letizia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Letizia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.74m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Letizia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Letizia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement