Life Saga
Ex: Lady Christine and Blue Harem
In operation
Length
42.1m
Volume
318 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Life Saga Yacht

Life Saga is a motor yacht with a length of 42.1m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Life Saga in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.17m and a volume of 318 GT.

The Life Saga, previously named Blue Harem, Lady Christine, features exterior design by Heesen Yachts and Azure Yacht Design & Naval Architecture, while her interior was penned by Art Line, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Life Saga, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Life Saga. The yacht Life Saga has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 55,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Life Saga superyacht is listed as number 1787th. She is the 75th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Life Saga is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 34 photos of yacht Life Saga, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Life Saga is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Life Saga was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 376 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Life Saga has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2001-3-30 2002-5-19 Blue Harem
1994-11-4 2001-3-30 Lady Christine

Dimensions

Overall length 42.1m (138'1")
Length at waterline 36.29m (119'1")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.17m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 318
Net tonnage 95
Full load displacement 257

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3100 n/M
Fuel capacity 55,000L (14,529.46g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 4000 M70 Diesel 1160 1556 2
Total 2321 3112

Sales info

The 42.1m Heesen motor yacht Life Saga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Life Saga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.1m Heesen motor yacht Life Saga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Life Saga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement