Life Saga
Ex: Life Saga II
In operation
Length
65.0m
Volume
1,250 GT
Year
2019

Life Saga Yacht

Life Saga is a motor yacht with a length of 65.0m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Life Saga in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 10.6m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 1,250 GT.

The Life Saga, previously named Life Saga II, features exterior design by Uniellรฉ Yacht Design and Admiral, while her interior was penned by Mark Berryman Design Ltd, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Life Saga, and she also has accommodation for 17 crew members including the captain of Life Saga. The yacht Life Saga has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 120,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Life Saga superyacht is listed as number 360th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Life Saga is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Life Saga, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.

Life Saga is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Life Saga was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Life Saga has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Life Saga II

Dimensions

Overall length 65.0m (213'3")
Beam 10.6m (34'9")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 1250

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Carrara
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 17
Crew cabins 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 120,000L (31,700.64g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512C Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 65.0m Admiral motor yacht Life Saga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Life Saga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 65.0m Admiral motor yacht Life Saga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Life Saga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement