Lionshare
Ex: Extasea-A, Catalonian, Lionshare, and Sarasvati
For sale
In operation
Length
39.32m
Volume
236 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lionshare Yacht

Lionshare is a motor yacht with a length of 39.32m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lionshare in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 236 GT.

The Lionshare, previously named Sarasvati, Lionshare, Catalonian, Extasea-A, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Art Line and Clifford Denn Design, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lionshare, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Lionshare. The yacht Lionshare has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,300 liters of fuel on board, and 5,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lionshare superyacht is listed as number 2288th. She is the 82nd-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Lionshare is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Lionshare, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Lionshare is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2070 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lionshare was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting. It is not known if yacht Lionshare has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-5-4 2008-7-24 Sarasvati
2004-2-6 2007-5-4 Lionshare
2004-2-6 Catalonian
1987 Extasea-A

Dimensions

Overall length 39.32m (129'0")
Length at waterline 31.03m (101'10")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 236

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Exterior Mulder Design
Interior Art Line
Interior Clifford Denn Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,300L (10,646.132g)
Water capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBA 16M 816 Diesel 966 1295 2
Total 1931 2590

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lionshare yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Lionshare yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement