Liquidity
Ex: Golden Mystique and Spirit of 2012
For sale
In operation
Length
36.58m
Volume
202 GT
Year
1985
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Liquidity Yacht

The 37m Liquidity yacht (ex: Spirit of 2012) was built in 1985 by Palmer Marine. She features an exterior design by Roddan Engineering and an interior by JS Westoff and Co.. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-2 Spirit of 2012
Golden Mystique

Dimensions

Overall length 36.58m (120'0")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 202

Build

Builder Palmer Marine
Port Vancouver, BC
Country Canada
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 7 Staterooms
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,464L (2,500.124g)
Water capacity 2,120L (560.045g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Liquidity yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Liquidity yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement