SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

LIR Yacht

The 35m LIR yacht (ex: Magdalus Terzo) was built in 1988 by Ortona Navi. She features an exterior design by Ortona Navi and an interior by Ortona Navi. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Magdalus Terzo

Dimensions

Overall length 35.22m (115'7")
Length at waterline 24.7m (81'0")
Beam 7.48m (24'6")
Draught max. 4.98m (16'4")
Gross tonnage 153
Full load displacement 165

Build

Port Ortona
Country Italy
Year 1988

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

interior Ortona Navi
exterior Ortona Navi
naval De Vries Lentsch

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2640 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 20,337L (5,372.466g)
Water capacity 6,536L (1,726.628g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TA61 Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

For sale
Unknown
Yacht listed for sale by:
Master Nautika

All Ortona Navi yachts (4)