Little Goose
Ex: Phantasma
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
185 GT
Year
2003

Little Goose Yacht

Little Goose is a motor yacht with a length of 28.65m. The yacht's builder is Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. from United States who delivered superyacht Little Goose in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 185 GT.

The Little Goose, previously named Phantasma, features exterior design by Tim Nolan Marine Design, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Little Goose, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Little Goose. The yacht Little Goose has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Little Goose superyacht is listed as number 6305th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.. The owner of yacht Little Goose is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Little Goose.

Little Goose is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Little Goose was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Little Goose has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-8 Phantasma

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 185

Build

Builder Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.
Port Tacoma
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

The 28.65m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Little Goose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Little Goose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Little Goose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Little Goose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement