Little Star
Ex: LS Two and My Little Star
In operation
Length
37.5m
Volume
181 GT
Year
1993
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Little Star Yacht

Little Star is a motor yacht with a length of 37.5m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Little Star in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 7.49m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 181 GT.

The Little Star, previously named My Little Star, LS Two, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. The yacht Little Star has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Little Star superyacht is listed as number 2623rd. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Little Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Little Star.

Little Star is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Little Star was last sold in 1991. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 35 yachts that were sold in 1991. It is not known if yacht Little Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
My Little Star
LS Two

Dimensions

Overall length 37.5m (123'0")
Length at waterline 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.49m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1387 1860 2
Total 2774 3720

Sales info

The 37.5m Codecasa motor yacht Little Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Little Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.5m Codecasa motor yacht Little Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Little Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement