Loana
Ex: The One, Allegro, and Ithaki
In operation
Length
34.63m
Volume
206 GT
Year
2006

Loana Yacht

Loana is a motor yacht with a length of 34.63m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Loana in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.29m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 206 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ithaki, Allegro, The One, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Loana, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Loana. The Baglietto 34m Fast yacht Loana has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Loana superyacht is listed as number 3424th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of Baglietto 34m Fast yacht Loana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Loana, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10336 refits worldwide.

Loana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Baglietto 34m Fast yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Loana was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1307 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Loana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-12 Ithaki
Allegro
The One

Dimensions

Overall length 34.63m (113'7")
Length at waterline 26.6m (87'3")
Beam 7.29m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 206
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin + 1 Pullman berth
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.63m Baglietto motor yacht Loana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Loana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.63m Baglietto motor yacht Loana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Loana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement