Lohanka
Ex: Solaia
In operation
Length
40.0m
Volume
427 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Hakvoort🇳🇱

Lohanka Yacht

Lohanka is a motor yacht with a length of 40.0m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lohanka in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 8.6m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 427 GT.

The Lohanka, previously named Solaia, features exterior design by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lohanka, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Lohanka. The yacht Lohanka has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/6500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 68,000 liters of fuel on board, and 14,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lohanka superyacht is listed as number 2035th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht Lohanka is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Lohanka, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Lohanka is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lohanka was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 858 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Lohanka has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2001-3 2021-7 Solaia

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Length at waterline 34.8m (114'2")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 427
Full load displacement 390

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/6500 n/M
Fuel capacity 68,000L (17,963.696g)
Water capacity 14,600L (3,856.911g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C DITA Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

The 40.0m Hakvoort motor yacht Lohanka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lohanka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.0m Hakvoort motor yacht Lohanka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lohanka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement