Loose Ends
Ex: Top Times and Life of Reilley
In operation
Length
34.44m
Volume
277 GT
Year
2003

Loose Ends Yacht

The 34m Loose Ends yacht (ex: Life of Reilley) was built in 2003 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Burger Boat Company and an interior by Burger Boat Company and Linda Street Design. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-10 Life of Reilley
Top Times

Dimensions

Overall length 34.44m (112'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.02m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 277

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 31,797L (8,399.877g)
Water capacity 8,328L (2,200.024g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 34.44m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Loose Ends is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Loose Ends yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.44m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Loose Ends is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Loose Ends yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement