Lori Lynn
Ex: Daydreamer, Lori Lynn, and Happy Doc
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
123 GT
Year
1995

Lori Lynn Yacht

Lori Lynn is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. from United States who delivered superyacht Lori Lynn in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 123 GT.

The Lori Lynn , previously named Happy Doc, Lori Lynn, Daydreamer, features exterior design by Ed Monk Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Pokela Design, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lori Lynn , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Lori Lynn. The yacht Lori Lynn has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,491 liters of fuel on board, and 2,650 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lori Lynn superyacht is listed as number 7748th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.. The owner of yacht Lori Lynn is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Lori Lynn is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lori Lynn has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Happy Doc
Lori Lynn
Daydreamer

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 123

Build

Builder Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.
Port Tacoma, WA
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,491L (3,299.772g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408TA Diesel 597 800 2
Total 1193 1600

Sales info

The 25.91m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Lori Lynn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lori Lynn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Lori Lynn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lori Lynn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement