SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lotus Yacht

The 38.3m Lotus yacht (ex: Newcastle Voyager) was built in 2002 by Newcastle. She features an exterior design by Luiz de Basto and an interior by Luiz de Basto. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Newcastle Voyager

Dimensions

Overall length 38.3m (125'8")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 300

Build

Port Palm Coast
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 18,550L (4,900.391g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E DITA Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

The 38.3m Newcastle motor yacht Lotus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lotus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.3m Newcastle motor yacht Lotus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lotus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lotus yacht in Port Vauban
Lotus yacht in Port Vauban

All Newcastle yachts (3)

Newcastle yachts for sale (3)