Love Boat
Ex: Jade Mary and Ornella
In operation
Length
31.85m
Volume
176 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Love Boat Yacht

Love Boat is a motor yacht with a length of 31.85m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Love Boat in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.18m and a volume of 176 GT.

The flybridge yacht, sport boat yacht, previously named Ornella, Jade Mary, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Love Boat, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Love Boat. The Leopard 32m yacht Love Boat has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Love Boat superyacht is listed as number 4570th. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 32m yacht Love Boat is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Love Boat, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Love Boat is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Leopard 32m yachts for sale in the world and 9 Leopard 32m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Love Boat was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Love Boat has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 2018 Ornella
2006 2015 Jade Mary

Dimensions

Overall length 31.85m (104'6")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.18m (3'10")
Gross tonnage 176
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge, Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,400L (634.013g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1626 2181 3
Total 4879 6543

Sales info

The 31.85m Leopard motor yacht Love Boat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Love Boat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.85m Leopard motor yacht Love Boat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Love Boat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement