Latest news
Advertisement

Lucky Blue Yacht

The 33m Lucky Blue yacht (ex: Do Venus) was built in 1974 by Cantieri Navali Di Chiavari. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Do Venus
Magily
My Gail

Dimensions

Overall length 33.28m (109'2")
Length at waterline 29.0m (95'2")
Beam 7.07m (23'2")
Draught max. 2.19m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 186

Build

Port Chiavari
Country Italy
Year 1974

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,500L (6,208.042g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes MB652 SB70 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 33.28m Cantieri Navali Di Chiavari motor yacht Lucky Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucky Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.28m Cantieri Navali Di Chiavari motor yacht Lucky Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucky Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement