Lucky Me Yacht Academy
Ex: Lucky Me
In operation
Length
42.0m
Volume
385 GT
Year
2010

Lucky Me Yacht Academy Yacht

Lucky Me Yacht Academy is a motor yacht with a length of 42.0m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Lucky Me Yacht Academy in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 3.12m and a volume of 385 GT.

The Lucky Me Yacht Academy, previously named Lucky Me, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. The yacht Lucky Me Yacht Academy has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lucky Me Yacht Academy superyacht is listed as number 1803rd. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Lucky Me Yacht Academy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Lucky Me Yacht Academy, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Lucky Me Yacht Academy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2035 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lucky Me Yacht Academy was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Lucky Me Yacht Academy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Lucky Me

Dimensions

Overall length 42.0m (137'10")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 3.12m (10'3")
Gross tonnage 385

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 5,300L (1,400.112g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 42.0m Baglietto motor yacht Lucky Me Yacht Academy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucky Me Yacht Academy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.0m Baglietto motor yacht Lucky Me Yacht Academy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucky Me Yacht Academy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement