Lucky Star
Ex: R Pacific Shadow , Satisfaction, Seaquel, and Carrousel Lady
For sale
In operation
Length
28.1m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1991
Asking price

Lucky Star Yacht

Lucky Star is a motor yacht with a length of 28.1m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Lucky Star in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.28m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 135 GT.

The Lucky Star , previously named Carrousel Lady, Seaquel, Satisfaction, R Pacific Shadow, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lucky Star The yacht Lucky Star has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,224 liters of fuel on board, and 3,179 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lucky Star superyacht is listed as number 6461st. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Lucky Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Lucky Star . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Lucky Star is currently for sale at an asking price of with Bradford Marine Yacht Sales, Inc.. There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lucky Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Carrousel Lady
Seaquel
Satisfaction
R Pacific Shadow

Dimensions

Overall length 28.1m (92'2")
Length at waterline 25.33m (83'1")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 135

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,224L (6,399.303g)
Water capacity 3,179L (839.803g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 700 939 2
Total 1400 1878

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lucky Star yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lucky Star yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement