Luisa
Ex: No Lo Se II and My Way
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
227 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Luisa Yacht

Luisa is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Luisa in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 227 GT.

The Luisa, previously named My Way, No Lo Se II, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Luisa, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Luisa. The yacht Luisa has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Luisa superyacht is listed as number 4004th. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Luisa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Luisa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2045 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Luisa was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 477 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Luisa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
My Way
No Lo Se II

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 227

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

The 33.5m Codecasa motor yacht Luisa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luisa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Codecasa motor yacht Luisa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luisa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement