Luisa
Ex: Blowzy, Big Mak, and Blue Magic
In operation
Length
47.65m
Volume
466 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Luisa Yacht

The 48m Luisa yacht (ex: Blue Magic ) was built in 1998 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Mulder Design and an interior by Gregotti Associati International and Porfiristudio. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-4 2021-5 Blue Magic
2009-6-9 2018-4 Big Mak
1998-8-4 2009-6-9 Blowzy

Dimensions

Overall length 47.65m (156'4")
Length at waterline 41.9m (137'6")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 466

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 56,724L (14,984.893g)
Water capacity 10,300L (2,720.972g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Total 5518 7400

Sales info

The 47.65m Heesen motor yacht Luisa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luisa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.65m Heesen motor yacht Luisa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luisa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement