Lulwa
Ex: Blowzy
In operation
Length
30.12m
Volume
175 GT
Year
1989

Lulwa Yacht

Lulwa is a motor yacht with a length of 30.12m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Lulwa in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 7.59m, a draft of 1.89m and a volume of 175 GT.

The Lulwa, previously named Blowzy, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lulwa, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Lulwa. The yacht Lulwa has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lulwa superyacht is listed as number 5587th. She is the 42nd-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of yacht Lulwa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Lulwa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lulwa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blowzy

Dimensions

Overall length 30.12m (98'10")
Length at waterline 24.29m (79'8")
Beam 7.59m (24'11")
Draught max. 1.89m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 175

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1839 2466 2
Total 3678 4932

Sales info

The 30.12m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Lulwa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lulwa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.12m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Lulwa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lulwa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement