Luminosity
Ex: Zoza
In operation
Length
107.6m
Volume
5,844 GT
Year
2020
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Luminosity Yacht

Luminosity is a motor yacht with a length of 107.6m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Luminosity in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 17.0m, a draft of 4.55m and a volume of 5,844 GT.

The Luminosity, previously named Zoza, features exterior design by Cassetta Yacht Designers, Zaniz Interiors, Azure Yacht Design & Naval Architecture, and Reymond Langton Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Zaniz Interiors, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 27 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Luminosity, and she also has accommodation for 37 crew members including the captain of Luminosity. The yacht Luminosity has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 6 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/8000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 400,000 liters of fuel on board, and 80,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Luminosity superyacht is listed as number 59th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Luminosity is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 43 photos of yacht Luminosity, and she is featured in 21 yacht news articles.

Luminosity is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2043 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Luminosity has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-4 Zoza

Dimensions

Overall length 107.6m (353'0")
Beam 17.0m (55'9")
Draught max. 4.55m (14'11")
Gross tonnage 5844

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2020

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 6

Accommodation

Number of guests 27
Guest cabins 12
Number of crew 37
Crew cabins 22

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/8000 n/M
Fuel capacity 400,000L (105,668.8g)
Water capacity 80,000L (21,133.76g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel-Electric 886 1188 6
Total 5315 7128

Sales info

The 107.6m Benetti motor yacht Luminosity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luminosity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 107.6m Benetti motor yacht Luminosity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luminosity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement