Luna B
Ex: Dilbar, Dilbar I, Ona, and Natita
For sale
In operation
Length
66.0m
Volume
1,801 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Oceanco🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Luna B Yacht

Luna B is a motor yacht with a length of 66.0m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Luna B in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 12.12m, a draft of 4.05m and a volume of 1,801 GT.

The Luna B, previously named Natita, Ona, Dilbar I, Dilbar, features exterior design by Oceanco, while her interior was penned by Alberto Pinto, with naval architecture by Oceanco. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Luna B, and she also has accommodation for 22 crew members including the captain of Luna B. The yacht Luna B has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 180,000 liters of fuel on board, and 65,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Luna B superyacht is listed as number 339th. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht Luna B is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 39 photos of yacht Luna B, and she is featured in 19 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Luna B is currently for sale at an asking price of with Large Yacht Corporation. There are currently 2191 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Luna B was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Luna B has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017 Natita
Ona
Dilbar I
Dilbar

Dimensions

Overall length 66.0m (216'6")
Beam 12.12m (39'9")
Draught max. 4.05m (13'3")
Gross tonnage 1801
Full load displacement 1554

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Oceanco
Exterior Oceanco
Interior Alberto Pinto

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 22

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 180,000L (47,550.96g)
Water capacity 65,000L (17,171.18g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBV 12M 628 Diesel 2248 3015 2
Total 4497 6030

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Luna B yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Luna B yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement