M.C.
Ex: Alexander K and Alexandra Too
For sale
In operation
Length
24.85m
Volume
115 GT
Year
2011
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

M.C. Yacht

M.C. is a motor yacht with a length of 24.85m. The yacht's builder is Benetti Sail Division from Italy who delivered superyacht M.C. in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 115 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Alexandra Too, Alexander K, features exterior design by Benetti Sail Division and Riccardo Paoli, with naval architecture by Benetti Sail Division. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht M.C. , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of M.C. . The yacht M.C. has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, M.C. superyacht is listed as number 8504th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Benetti Sail Division. The owner of yacht M.C. is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht M.C. , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

M.C. is currently for sale at an asking price of with Forward Yachts. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht M.C. was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht M.C. has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alexandra Too
Alexander K

Dimensions

Overall length 24.85m (81'6")
Length at waterline 21.8m (71'6")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 115
Full load displacement 93

Build

Builder Benetti Sail Division
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2876 LE401 Diesel 336 451 2
Total 673 902

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

M.C. yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

M.C. yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement