Latest news
Advertisement

M.I.S. Moondance Yacht

The 25m M.I.S. Moondance yacht (ex: M.I.S. Demeanor) was built in 1988 by Astondoa. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
M.I.S. Demeanor

Dimensions

Overall length 24.69m (81'0")
Beam 5.61m (18'5")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Port Santa Pola
Country Spain
Year 1988

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)
Water capacity 1,135L (299.835g)

Sales info

The 24.69m Astondoa motor yacht M.I.S. Moondance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

M.I.S. Moondance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.69m Astondoa motor yacht M.I.S. Moondance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

M.I.S. Moondance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

M.I.S. Moondance yacht cruising
M.I.S. Moondance yacht name plate

All Astondoa yachts (35)

Astondoa yachts for sale (17)