M-Irafish
Ex: Derin 2
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
230 GT
Year
2003

M-Irafish Yacht

M-Irafish is a motor yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Bilgin Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht M-Irafish in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m and a volume of 230 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Derin 2, features exterior design by Bilgin Yachts, with naval architecture by Bilgin Yachts. The yacht M-Irafish has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, M-Irafish superyacht is listed as number 3678th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Bilgin Yachts. The owner of yacht M-Irafish is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht M-Irafish.

M-Irafish is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht M-Irafish was last sold in 2003. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 153 yachts that were sold in 2003. It is not known if yacht M-Irafish has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Derin 2

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Gross tonnage 230

Build

Builder Bilgin Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Bilgin Yachts
Exterior Bilgin Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 34.0m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht M-Irafish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

M-Irafish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht M-Irafish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

M-Irafish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement