Maarten Sr. II
Ex: Wilverley
For sale
In operation
Length
24.89m
Volume
- GT
Year
1970
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Maarten Sr. II Yacht

The 25m Maarten Sr. II yacht (ex: Wilverley) was built in 1970 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by Feadship. She can sleep up to 4 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Wilverley

Dimensions

Overall length 24.89m (81'8")
Beam 5.6m (18'4")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Feadship
Exterior Feadship

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,400L (2,219.045g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. NR-855-N Diesel 205 275 2
Total 410 550

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Maarten Sr. II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Maarten Sr. II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement