Mabrouk
Ex: Abrouq
In operation
Length
38.3m
Volume
261 GT
Year
2004

Mabrouk Yacht

Mabrouk is a motor yacht with a length of 38.3m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Mabrouk in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 261 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Abrouq, features exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa, while her interior was penned by Porfiristudio, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mabrouk, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Mabrouk. The Akhir 125 yacht Mabrouk has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mabrouk superyacht is listed as number 2429th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of Akhir 125 yacht Mabrouk is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Mabrouk, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Mabrouk is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Akhir 125 yachts for sale in the world and 6 Akhir 125 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mabrouk was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Mabrouk has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Abrouq

Dimensions

Overall length 38.3m (125'8")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 261

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2699 3619 2
Total 5397 7238

Sales info

The 38.3m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Mabrouk is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mabrouk yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.3m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Mabrouk is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mabrouk yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement