Madiblue D
Ex: Parts VI
Complete loss
Length
46.69m
Volume
353 GT
Year
1986

Madiblue D Yacht

Madiblue D is a motor yacht with a length of 46.69m. The yacht's builder is Oceanfast from Australia who delivered superyacht Madiblue D in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 8.36m, a draft of 1.4m and a volume of 353 GT.

The Madiblue D, previously named Parts VI, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Phil Curran Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Madiblue D, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Madiblue D. The yacht Madiblue D has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Madiblue D superyacht is listed as number 1229th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Oceanfast. The owner of yacht Madiblue D is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Madiblue D.

Madiblue D is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2350 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Madiblue D has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Parts VI

Dimensions

Overall length 46.69m (153'2")
Beam 8.36m (27'5")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 353

Build

Builder Oceanfast
Port Fremantle
Country Australia
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 5,800L (1,532.198g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1462 1961 2
MTU Diesel 973 1305 1
Total 3898 5227

Sales info

The 46.69m Oceanfast motor yacht Madiblue D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Madiblue D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.69m Oceanfast motor yacht Madiblue D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Madiblue D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement