Magari Yacht
1/9
Magari yacht at Viareggio
Codecasa F.73 interior rendering0
Codecasa F.73 interior rendering
Magari yacht in Viareggio 0

Magari Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2011

Magari Yacht Overview

About Magari Yacht

Magari is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa S.p.A. from Italy, who launched Magari in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Magari features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Magari, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Magari has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Magari, is listed at number 1970. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Codecasa S.p.A.. Magari's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 9 photos of the yacht, Magari, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.


Magari is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Magari has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Magari Yacht Sales Info

The 42m Codecasa S.p.A. motor yacht Magari is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Magari yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Magari Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
42.0 m
beam
9.0 m
draught max.
2.4 m
gross tonnage
470

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2011

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
F73, Codecasa Vintage 42
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
4000 n/M
fuel capacity
60,000 L
water capacity
8,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B
type
Diesel
power
1,230 kW | 1,649 HP
count
2
total power output
2,460 kW | 3,298 HP