Mahoenui Yacht
1/23
Odyssey superyacht by Princess cruising
Odyssey superyacht by Princess saloon0
Odyssey superyacht by Princess
Odyssey superyacht anchored0

Mahoenui Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2015

Mahoenui Yacht Overview

About Mahoenui Yacht

Mahoenui is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Princess Yachts from United Kingdom, who launched Mahoenui in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Mahoenui features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd.. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Mahoenui, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Mahoenui has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Mahoenui, is listed at number 2209. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Princess Yachts. Mahoenui's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 23 photos of the yacht, Mahoenui, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.


Mahoenui is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Mahoenui has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Mahoenui Yacht Sales Info

The 40.16m Princess Yachts motor yacht Mahoenui is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Mahoenui yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Mahoenui Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
40.16 m
beam
8.02 m
draught max.
2.28 m
gross tonnage
395

build

port
Portsmouth
country
United Kingdom
year
2015

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Sundays, Odyssey, Anka
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
29,345 L
water capacity
4,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M93L
type
Diesel
power
2,580 kW | 3,460 HP
count
2
total power output
5,160 kW | 6,920 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.