Maidomo
Ex: A New Star
In operation
Length
32.5m
Volume
189 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Maidomo Yacht

Maidomo is a motor yacht with a length of 32.5m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Maidomo in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 189 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named A New Star, features exterior design by Admiral and Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Maidomo, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Maidomo. The yacht Maidomo has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Maidomo superyacht is listed as number 4448th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Maidomo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Maidomo, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Maidomo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Maidomo was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 410 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Maidomo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2008-3 A New Star

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 189
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 Guest cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)
Water capacity 4,400L (1,162.357g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 32.5m Admiral motor yacht Maidomo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maidomo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.5m Admiral motor yacht Maidomo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maidomo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement