SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Maisha Yacht

The 33m Maisha yacht (ex: Angel of Joy) was built in 2006 by Cyrus. She features an exterior design by René van der Velden and an interior by René van der Velden and Dekki Design. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2016 Angel of Joy

Dimensions

Overall length 33.2m (108'11")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 195
Full load displacement 140

Build

Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /3339 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

The 33.2m Cyrus motor yacht Maisha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maisha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.2m Cyrus motor yacht Maisha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maisha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Maisha in Bodrum
Maisha in Bodrum

All Cyrus yachts (3)

Cyrus yachts for sale (2)