Malahne Yacht
1/102
Malahne leaving Falmouth
Malahne living room0
Malahne living room
Malahne cruising0

Malahne Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1937

Malahne Yacht Overview

About Malahne Yacht

Malahne is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom, who launched Malahne in 1937. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Malahne features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Malahne, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members, including the ship's captain. Malahne has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Malahne, is listed at number 931. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. Malahne's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 102 photos of the yacht, Malahne, and she is featured in 13 yacht news articles.


Malahne is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Malahne has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Malahne Yacht Sales Info

The 50.29m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Malahne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Malahne yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Malahne Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
50.29 m
beam
7.89 m
draught max.
3.28 m
gross tonnage
475

build

port
Gosport
country
United Kingdom
year
1937

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Adel XII, Adel Al Mojil 12, Malahne, Narcissus, Lev III, Malahne
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
11
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.5 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
64,345 L
water capacity
34,065 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
type
Diesel
power
552 kW | 740 HP
count
2
total power output
1,104 kW | 1,480 HP