SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Mama Mia Yacht

The 43m Mama Mia yacht (ex: Blue Crystal) was built in 1991 by Marinteknik Verkstads AB. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Crystal

Dimensions

Overall length 42.5m (139'5")
Length at waterline 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 318

Build

Port Oregrund
Country Sweden
Year 1991

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 604B V12 Diesel 1215 1629 2
Total 2429 3258

Sales info

The 42.5m Marinteknik Verkstads AB motor yacht Mama Mia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mama Mia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.5m Marinteknik Verkstads AB motor yacht Mama Mia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mama Mia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Marinteknik Verkstads AB yachts (1)