Mamamia Yacht
1/17
T Zero yacht aerial
T Zero yacht saloon0
T Zero yacht saloon
T Zero yacht deck0

Mamamia Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  2007

Mamamia Yacht Overview

About Mamamia Yacht

Mamamia is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States, who launched Mamamia in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Mamamia features exterior design by Burger Boat Company and interior design by Burger Boat Company. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Mamamia, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Mamamia has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Mamamia, is listed at number 2488. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. Mamamia's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 17 photos of the yacht, Mamamia, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.


Mamamia is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Mamamia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Mamamia Yacht Sales Info

The 38.61m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Mamamia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Mamamia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Mamamia Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
38.61 m
beam
8.2 m
draught max.
2.1 m
gross tonnage
334

build

port
Manitowoc, Wisconsin
country
United States
year
2007

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
T Zero, Areti II
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.5 kn
cruise speed
14.0 kn
speed/range
14.0/3600 n/M
fuel capacity
45,420 L
water capacity
11,350 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3508B DITA
type
Diesel
power
969 kW | 1,299 HP
count
2
total power output
969 kW | 1,299 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.