SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Man Of Steel Yacht

The 49.8m Man Of Steel yacht (ex: Septimus) was built in 2011 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Omega Architects and an interior by RΓ©mi Tessier. She reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-2 2019-7 Septimus
2011 2014-2 Satori

Dimensions

Overall length 49.8m (163'5")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 300

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 68,600L (18,122.199g)
Water capacity 16,200L (4,279.586g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 49.8m Heesen motor yacht Man Of Steel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Man Of Steel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.8m Heesen motor yacht Man Of Steel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Man Of Steel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Septimus yacht in Barcelona
Septimus yacht in Barcelona

All Heesen yachts (71)

Heesen yachts for sale (24)